A specially designed product for the ultimate sweet pleasure and nurturing in the beauty salon. With its irresistible scent, it stimulates and relaxes all senses, eliminates stress, provides a feeling of well-being and comfort both during and after the treatment. Sweet almond oil, cocoa butter and shea butter tone, restore the elasticity and soften the skin. They affect the activation of collagen and elastin synthesis in cells and improve microcirculation in the tissue. They naturally regenerate, improve the structure and protective properties of the skin.
Before the use the product is to be heated in warm water or appliance for heating baby bottles at 50-60 degrees (until it is completely dissolved). During treatment, maintain the temperature of the product if it is necessary to add the product to the treated surface. After treatment, it is desirable to leave the product on the client's skin for extended nurturing. After the treatment is over, leave the product at room temperature to return to solid state.
Cocoa Butter Cocoa Butter (Cocoa butter)
It is obtained from cocoa beans. It is rich in nutrients, which makes it the true balm for dry and sensitive skin. A powerful antioxidant, deeply moisturizing the skin, excellent prevention of stretch marks, regenerates and has beneficial effects on skin irritation, eczema, dermatitis. Shea butter Shea Butter (Shea butter)
It is the fruit of the Shea tree originating in the western part of Africa. It contains a variety of nutrients-fatty acids (oleic, stearic, linoleic, palmitic, linolenic, arachidonic), vitamins (A, C, D, E and F) and minerals. Due to its diverse composition, it has a very beneficial effect on the skin. It slows down the appearance of wrinkles, removes damage caused by excessive sunbathing and other irritations. It has anti-inflammatory properties, it prevents the appearance of stretch marks, nourishes and hydrates the skin, making it gentle, smooth and firm. It melts at the body temperature.
Almond oil, Almond oil (Prunus dulcis)
It nourishes dry and sensitive skin and prevents the formation of wrinkles. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins E, D, A, B1, B2, B6. It is used in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and various inflammations of the skin (dermatitis). It is easily absorbed and penetrates the deeper layers. It relieves itching and swelling, softens the skin and makes it smooth. It’s considered to be ideal for massage. Almond oil is excellent for hair, especially curly. It feeds it, gives it a shine, reduces dandruff.