Showing all 13 results

Sweet orange essential oil

250,00 rsd
INFO
This plant originates from Spain, southern Italy, north Africa, northern, central and southern America and Israel. Its fragrance is characteristic, sweet and warm, and it has high evaporating properties. It is well mixed with cinnamon, nutmeg, carnation, lavender, neroli and lemon. Because of its popular scent, it is often used in children mixtures.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic, sedative, antidepressant, analgesic …
USE
It relieves depression, fears, nervous and muscular tension, excitement, insomnia, dermatitis, wrinkles, cellulite …
Apply to the skin diluted.

Peppermint essential oil

250,00 rsd
INFO
Mentha originates from Europe, America and Japan. The main ingredients are menthol and tannins. It has pure, light and refreshing fragrance, and has moderate evaporating properties. It mixes well with lavender, rosemary, melissa, marjoram, pepper. Mentha is known for her medicinal properties and has been used for thousands of years.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic, antioxidant, analgesic, antidepressant, aphrodisiac, stimulant, sedative.
USE
Relieves migraines, tiredness, nervous tension, skin inflammation, irritations, swellings and itching in insect bites …
Apply to the skin diluted.
Out Of Stock

Melissa essential oil

250,00 rsd
INFO
It grows like a single plant in the Mediterranean countries, and is cultivated in America and Asia. Its fragrance is fresh and pleasant and resembles lemon, and has moderate evaporating properties. It is mixed with geranium, juniper, lavender, neroli, ylang-ylang and lemon. Highly appreciated as a spice and medicinal medicinal plant since ancient times and in Greek medicine it has been used more than 2000 years ago.
BENEFITS
Soothes, has an antimicrobial effect, tones, it’s sedative and antidepressant, good for allergies (if it manifests itself through skin problems or breathing), strengthens vitality …
USE
Severe nervous tension, state of emotional shock, insomnia, rheumatism, migraine, herpes, bacterial and viral infections of the skin, lichens, eczema, rash, insect bites …
Apply to the skin diluted.

Essential oil of lemon

250,00 rsd
INFO
Lemon originates from Mediterranean countries, California, Florida, Brazil, Argentina and Cyprus. Its fragrance is fresh and pleasant, and has high evaporating properties. It is mixed well with lavender, chamomile, eucalyptus, neroli, incense, juniper and ylang-ylang. It is assumed that lemon tree originates from India, and has wide application in cosmetics, perfumery, pharmacy, food industry, and soap production.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic, diuretic, antirheumatic, toning agent, soothes, refreshes, stimulates.
USE
It is used for nervous tension, cold, herpes, rheumatism, enlarged veins, cracked capillaries, eczema, skin inflammation, dandruff, oily skin, insect bites, rash.
Apply to the skin diluted.

Essential oil of eucalyptus

250,00 rsd
INFO
Eucalyptus originates from Australia. It is cultivated in warm areas. The main ingredients are eucalyptol, monoterpenes, glycosides, flavonoids. The fragrance of this oil is piercingly fresh and balsamic, and has high evaporating properties. It is mixed with lime, lavender, lemon, melissa, pine and rose. This evergreen tree, is one of the highest in the world,
and it was considered a medicine against all diseases.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic, diuretic, bactericide, antimycotic, mucolytic, stimulant, deodorant …
USE
Problems of respiratory organs, rheumatism, inflammation of the muscles and tendons, herpes, inflammation of the skin, wounds, mental fatigue, high temperature …
Apply to the skin diluted.

Sage essential oil

350,00 rsd
INFO
It originates from Mediterranean countries. The main ingredients are alpha-thujone, beta-thujone, camphor, responsible for a strong antibacterial effect. Its fragrance is fresh, “green”, pungent, intense and has moderate evaporating properties. It is combined with mentha, lemon, rosemary, bergamot, lavender, lime and melissa. Sage has been known and used in folk medicine since ancient times. It is applied to the skin diluted.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic, stimulant, diuretic.
USE
Asthma, neck pain, excessive sweating, toothache, hair loss, wounds, rheumatism, stretch marks, wrinkles.
Apply to the skin diluted.
Out Of Stock

Tea tree essential oil

350,00 rsd
INFO
It originates from Australia and neighboring islands. It has high evaporating properties . It is mixed well with lavender, rosemary and citrus oils. This oil represents a novelty in aromatherapy, quickly it became a universal remedy.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic, soothes, increases the resistance of the immune system, relieves coughing …
USE
Flu, cold, viral infection, anxiety, infections of the skin, fungus, candidiasis, warts, cystitis, acne, burns (also sunburns), dandruff, wounds, ulcers, insect bites …

Apply to the skin diluted.

Essential oil of thyme

350,00 rsd
INFO
Thyme originates from Spain, Morocco, France and Greece. The main ingredients are aromatic alcohols thymol, carvacrol, pycymen, gamma-terpinen, limonene. The smell is sweet, fresh, “green” and has moderate evaporating properties. It is suitable for mixing with bergamot, lemon, rosemary and melissa. “Paradise scent” has many therapeutic properties and is undoubtedly one of the most important in aromatherapy.
BENEFITS
Antiseptic stimulant, diuretic, strengthens the defenses of the organism, promotes wound healing …
USE
Tiredness, headache, insomnia, flu, cold, hair loss, skin irritation, wounds, injuries …
Apply to the skin diluted.
Out Of Stock

Essential sandalwood oil

350,00 rsd
INFO
It originates from India, Indonesia and China. The fragrance of sandalwood is characteristic, sweet and oriental, and as per volatility, it belongs to the lower group. It is mixed with pepper, thyme, cypress, ylang-ylang and neroli. It has the strongest tradition of use for religious purposes, and it has been used in perfumery and cosmetics for centuries.
BENEFITS
Sedative, relieves tension, soothes, calms skin irritation, astringent, aphrodisiac …
USE
It is used in depression, insomnia, inflammation of the skin, acne, fungus, dandruff…
Apply to the skin diluted.

Essential oil of rosemary

350,00 rsd
INFO
Rosemary originates from the countries of the Mediterranean, especially from Spain, southern France, Dalmatia, Morocco, Tunisia and southern Russia. Its fragrance is aromatic, piercing and refreshing, as per volatility it belongs to the middle group. It is well mixed with basil, citrus oils, cedar, lavender, mentha and thyme. For thousands of years it has been used for therapeutic purposes and in the kitchen.
BENEFITS
Stimulant, antiseptic, diuretic, seboregulator.
USE
It relieves pain, has an antiseptic effect, regulates sebum secretion, restores energy, stimulates metabolism, regenerates the nervous system, aphrodisiac …
Apply to the skin diluted.

Essential lavander oil

350,00 rsd
INFO
Lavender comes from France, Russia, Spain, Tasmania, Bulgaria and the Croatian islands. The fragrance of this oil is strong, clean, floral, classical, soothing. It is medium-volatile. It blends well with most essential oils, especially citrus oils, pine, rosemary, marjoram, lady’s bedstraw, geranium, patchouli. It has the most versatile application and is ideal for “first aid” in injuries, because it can be applied directly to the skin.
BENEFITS
Antibiotic and antidepressant effect. Purifies, calms, repels insects.
USE
Infections of the oral cavity, abscesses, acne, dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema, burns (in protection from the sun – oil is applied directly to the skin), headache, nervous tension, obesity, cellulite, stretch marks, enlarged veins, insect stings, fungal diseases …
It can be applied directly to the skin.

Essential Cypress Oil

350,00 rsd
INFO
Cypress originates from France, Italy, Spain and Morocco. It has resinous, slightly pungent scent, it is intense and pleasant, and as per volatility, it belongs to the middle group. It is well mixed with oil of juniper, lavender, bergamot, sandalwood, orange and lemon. This oil is an excellent natural deodorant.
BENEFITS
Adstrigens, diuretic, antirheumatic, antiseptic and toning agent …
USE
It is used in treatments of cellulite, enlarged veins, poor circulation, muscle cramps, healing of wounds and injuries, inflammatory processes on the skin, eczema. It reduces nerve tension, excessive sweating, aging of the skin …
Apply to the skin diluted.
Out Of Stock

Essential oil of bergamot

350,00 rsd
INFO
Bergamot is a kind of orange from Italy, it has citrusy and sweet fragrance, with a floral note, and as per volatility it belongs to the upper group. It is very appreciated and is often used in the perfume industry. It is well mixed with all flower oils, especially with jasmine, lavender, neroli and cypress.
BENEFITS
Antibacterial, spasmolytic and sedative effects.
USE
It is used in all types of infections, inflammatory processes of the skin, wounds and injuries, lichen, acne, seborrhea, dandruff, herpes, nervous tension, stress.
Do not use mixtures containing essential oil of bergamot on the skin (massage, bath, covering) immediately before exposure to the sun or operation of the UV lamp.
Apply to the skin diluted.